M for Musxzart

Good is subjective. If you don't believe me, you can look it up.

How my Xmas went about…

Leave a comment


how was ur xmas? mine was pretty…. cool i would say… well, it could not get any better then……

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
having a stay in the luxurious Fairmont Singapore Hotel!!! wheee…………
Photobucket
told ya told ya!!!!!!!!! i got a friend who works in Fairmont and i got staff discount!!! the initial plan was to stay at Swissotel Merchant Court, but why waste money unnecessarily when u can get Fairmont for the fraction of the price!!!!!! wheeee….
So, let me give u a pictorial guide of how my room was! first thing first, we were on the 21 floor!! wheee… and i think they gave me a super huge room lah! damn big can?!!!!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Photobucket
the first thing when u enter the room!! i was surprised how big it was, well, i have seen enough hotel rooms to know how big some are! this is magnifique!!!!
Photobucket
le toilet!!!! oklah, standard toilet for hotels… nice big mirror! i like!!! although, its a bit cramp!!!!
Photobucket
the room in another angle.. see how big the space from one bed to another and to the balcony!!!! and the tv just look kind of pathetic there. too small for the room! it needs a 40 inch LCD telly!!!!! with surround sound… heh, ok, maybe too much!!
Photobucket
2 queen size beds!!!! with 2000 threadcounts cotten sheet! sweett!!!!!!!!! its so soft lah!!!! i mean, it better be!!!!!
Photobucket
the bathroom in another angle.. see, cramped right? told ya! but its oklah…. the room make up for it!!!!!!!!! wheee, bath robes! i love bath robes!!!!
Photobucket
the le toiletriess on the toilet counter… in an very glam packaging! all the effort!
Photobucket
more soaps and bubbles.. i think its by Miller Harris…. a prefume designer from London!!!
Photobucket
Le bath tub!! smalll!! and the shower is kinda hard to manupilate.. and its not the rainshower kind!!!!!!! i was hoping it was!!!!
Photobucket
le toilet ammenities!!!! see, mirror all over!! wheee………….
Photobucket
le cupboard, well, kinda oklah….nothing much.. moving along!!!!!….
Photobucket
le balcony, and the doors are openable, which means i can feel the breeze!!!!!!!!
Photobucket
the view from my balcony!!! facing Raffles Hotel!!!!!! and Bugis….
Photobucket
another view from the balcony, facing Chimes!!! and town!! can even see Plaza Singapure from here!!!!!! and the breeze is amazing!!!!!!
Photobucket
one of the sore eyes from the balcony, the under construction of Carlton Hotel…. at least they were not too noisy!!!!!!!!
Photobucket
another view from the balcony, facing the indoor stadium! and more Raffles Hotel!
Photobucket
see, Raffles Hotel…… wheeee………..
Photobucket
more Raffles Hotel……. wheeee……
and now for come cam whoring session.. ouh, did i mentioned that this post is photo intense?
opps… i guess i didnt!!!!!!!!!
Photobucket
feeling the 2000 threadcounts cotton bedsheet on your skin is fantasorgasmic!
Photobucket
Photobucket
ahhhhhhhhh………………………….
Photobucket
all alone.. actually, waiting for my friends… they are all late so… u know… all for me First!!!
Photobucket
le pool… ok, the pool looks damn great! but its so freaking cold, i was in there for only 30 mins and i am chattering my teeth off! sheesh, some heater would be great!!!! really!!!!!!
urgh, so at night, we went to Prego’s for dinner. its not my first time but then u know, the menu is huge, and the last time i went there was for lunch and i was not too hungry and oh!!
we had a feast there!!! 50% OFF all food and beverages!!! wheee…
Photobucket
this was my main course, black quid linguine with lobster!! whee…… yumm….
Photobucket
lamb chops with mash potato!!!! urgh, i just realised i didnt take all the food photo!!!! there were duck meat with something and seafood pasta and the starters… oh, i didnt take any photo!!! damn it!!!!
Photobucket
Le dessert, baileys cream mudpie!! wheeee… 5 of us gobble this down in 5 mins!!!!! yum!!!! i would want to go to prego just to eat this again!!!!!!
Photobucket
and cheesecake thingy… with fruitss.. was ok.. still cant beat the mudpie!!!!!!!!!
.
.
.
.
.
so we all check out promptly at 12, had our late breakfast and we all went on our seperated ways, well, i went to get my hair cut, and went home immediately cause at night… we went to…
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
St James ya’ll! The Boiler Room of course, where else!!!! yes, i also dunno where my bountyless energy comes from!???
Photobucket
in the Boiler Room, with Moomoo, anna and me…
Photobucket
me and the flower, Jasmine.
Photobucket
we got hats ya’ll!!!!!!!
oh, and i dunno since when, Boiler Room decided to make Wednesday night, their Retro night too.. they called it “retrospec” or something… it was kinda weird lah for me…..
Photobucket
tina turner imposonation!
Photobucket
boy george was in the house!!
Photobucket
more boy george!
Photobucket
more more more boy george!!!!
Photobucket
bridesmaid!?? like Wtf?
Photobucket
A QUEEN (drag) doing a Madonna Like A F**king Virgin!! LOL..
Photobucket
ermm…… i think i make a hotter bride! LOL….
Photobucket
Cindy Laupher was also in the house!!!!
Photobucket
working it!!!!!!!!!!!!
Photobucket
muhahahahhahahaha!!!!!!!!!!

Photobucket

bride-zilla!!!

Photobucket

the grand finale!!!! whee…… and then its down to more dancing!!!!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

group photo!!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

no idea what happened here!!?

Photobucket

me and nadnut!!

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.
Photobucket

and so, the next day, i was at my old old friend’s engagement party. she was kinda my faithful secreatary during my secondary school days. no no, not class secretary, she was my own personal secretary! yes, she help me take my books, copy down homework list, remind me of certain things and all that!! it was such a good professional relationship!!!! LOL, and now she is engaged! aww……

Photobucket

me and nurazimah…

Photobucket

Photobucket

yes, it was all pink!! sheeesh!

Photobucket

Photobucket

and that how my christmas went about.. it was tiring!!! really!!!!!

ooh ohh.. some of the photos above were taken on my new hp.. so the quality is kinda.. u know… and those photos who which was a bit clearer and nicer was taken on Anna’s point and shoot!

…..

Advertisements

Author: musxzart

musxzart is a digital enthusiast who loves food, music, traveling, designing, photography and shopping.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s